Manager × security

Delta Global Management LP AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1992724

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Delta Global Management LP reported 107.88K AMZN (shares), valued at $25.71M, or 2.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.79%
Shares
107.88K
107,882
Reported value
$25.71M
USD

Shares decreased 44.54%; reported value decreased 36.53%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.79%107,882SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20263.32%194,523SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.22%72,373SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q3 20253.71%230,835SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.68%251,254SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.44%178,153SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.80%209,167SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.61%208,385SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.98%620,919SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20247.85%571,735SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20239.83%421,607SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20239.83%421,607$64.06MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.85%571,735$103.13MShares increased 35.61%; reported value increased 60.99%, and weight changed -1.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20247.98%620,919$119.99MShares increased 8.60%; reported value increased 16.35%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.61%208,385$38.83MShares decreased 66.44%; reported value decreased 67.64%, and weight changed -5.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.80%209,167$45.89MShares increased 0.38%; reported value increased 18.18%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20252.44%178,153$33.90MShares decreased 14.83%; reported value decreased 26.14%, and weight changed -1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.68%251,254$55.12MShares increased 41.03%; reported value increased 62.63%, and weight changed +1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.71%230,835$50.68MShares decreased 8.13%; reported value decreased 8.05%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.22%72,373$16.71MShares decreased 68.65%; reported value decreased 67.04%, and weight changed -2.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20263.32%194,523$40.51MShares increased 168.78%; reported value increased 142.52%, and weight changed +2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20262.79%107,882$25.71MShares decreased 44.54%; reported value decreased 36.53%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Delta Global Management LP · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992724","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992724","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.