Manager × security

Delta Global Management LP NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1992724

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Delta Global Management LP reported 162.90K NVDA (shares), valued at $28.41M, or 2.33% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.33%
Shares
162.90K
162,899
Reported value
$28.41M
USD

Shares decreased 29.70%; reported value decreased 34.26%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20262.33%162,899SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20253.14%231,705SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q3 20254.73%345,879SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20254.71%446,111SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.12%143,838SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.07%186,020SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.06%374,799SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.27%398,567SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.26%32,937SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.95%12,494SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.95%12,494$6.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.26%32,937$29.76MShares increased 163.62%; reported value increased 381.00%, and weight changed +1.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.27%398,567$49.24MShares increased 1110.09%; reported value increased 65.45%, and weight changed +1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.06%374,799$45.52MShares decreased 5.96%; reported value decreased 7.56%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.07%186,020$24.98MShares decreased 50.37%; reported value decreased 45.12%, and weight changed -0.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.12%143,838$15.59MShares decreased 22.68%; reported value decreased 37.59%, and weight changed -0.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.71%446,111$70.48MShares increased 210.15%; reported value increased 352.12%, and weight changed +3.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20254.73%345,879$64.53MShares decreased 22.47%; reported value decreased 8.44%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.14%231,705$43.21MShares decreased 33.01%; reported value decreased 33.04%, and weight changed -1.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20262.33%162,899$28.41MShares decreased 29.70%; reported value decreased 34.26%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Delta Global Management LP · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992724","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992724","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.