Manager × security

Delta Global Management LP TWLO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TWILIO INC - A · CUSIP 90138F102 · CIK 1992724

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Delta Global Management LP reported 19.55K TWLO (shares), valued at $4.03M, or 0.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.44%
Shares
19.55K
19,549
Reported value
$4.03M
USD

Shares decreased 68.07%; reported value decreased 47.64%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.44%19,549SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.63%61,232SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20250.59%71,159SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20251.42%200,917SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.82%314,984SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.02%688,568SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.40%371,514SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20242.73%586,492SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20235.45%468,184SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.45%468,184$35.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.73%586,492$35.86MShares increased 25.27%; reported value increased 0.97%, and weight changed -2.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.40%371,514$21.11MShares decreased 36.65%; reported value decreased 41.15%, and weight changed -1.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.02%688,568$44.91MShares increased 85.34%; reported value increased 112.78%, and weight changed +1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.82%314,984$34.04MShares decreased 54.26%; reported value decreased 24.19%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20251.42%200,917$19.67MShares decreased 36.21%; reported value decreased 42.22%, and weight changed -1.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20250.59%71,159$8.85MShares decreased 64.58%; reported value decreased 55.02%, and weight changed -0.83 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20260.63%61,232$7.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20260.44%19,549$4.03MShares decreased 68.07%; reported value decreased 47.64%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Delta Global Management LP · TWILIO INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992724","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"90138F102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992724","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.