Manager × security

Delta Global Management LP WMT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

WALMART INC · CUSIP 931142103 · CIK 1992724

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Delta Global Management LP reported 438.36K WMT (shares), valued at $49.65M, or 5.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.39%
Shares
438.36K
438,356
Reported value
$49.65M
USD

Shares decreased 21.65%; reported value decreased 28.60%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.39%438,356SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20265.69%559,513SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.98%614,128SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q3 20253.01%398,868SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.54%389,694SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.98%787,212SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20248.36%1,117,070SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20247.93%1,461,616SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20248.24%1,831,775SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20246.17%1,347,618SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20232.83%116,937SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.83%116,937$18.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20246.17%1,347,618$81.09MShares increased 1052.43%; reported value increased 339.85%, and weight changed +3.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20248.24%1,831,775$124.03MShares increased 35.93%; reported value increased 52.96%, and weight changed +2.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20247.93%1,461,616$118.03MShares decreased 20.21%; reported value decreased 4.84%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20248.36%1,117,070$100.93MShares decreased 23.57%; reported value decreased 14.49%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.98%787,212$69.11MShares decreased 29.53%; reported value decreased 31.53%, and weight changed -3.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.54%389,694$38.10MShares decreased 50.50%; reported value decreased 44.86%, and weight changed -2.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.01%398,868$41.11MShares increased 2.35%; reported value increased 7.88%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.98%614,128$68.42MShares increased 53.97%; reported value increased 66.44%, and weight changed +1.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20265.69%559,513$69.54MShares decreased 8.89%; reported value increased 1.63%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20265.39%438,356$49.65MShares decreased 21.65%; reported value decreased 28.60%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Delta Global Management LP · WALMART INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1992724","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"931142103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1992724","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.