Manager × security

Madison Park Capital Advisors, LLC AMLP holdings history

ALERIAN MLP ETF · CUSIP 00162Q452 · CIK 1993022

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Madison Park Capital Advisors, LLC reported 25.03K AMLP (shares), valued at $4.64M, or 3.30% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.30%
Shares
25.03K
25,034
Reported value
$4.64M
USD

Shares decreased 67.65%; reported value increased 13.83%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.30%25,034SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20263.20%77,390SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20252.60%68,106SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20252.99%77,705SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20255.61%136,513SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q1 20256.22%136,397SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20245.17%134,715SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q3 20244.52%127,883SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20245.80%144,581SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20245.64%136,175SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q4 20235.37%130,888SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.37%130,888$5.57MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20245.64%136,175$6.46MShares increased 4.04%; reported value increased 16.13%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 5, 2024
Q2 20245.80%144,581$6.94MShares increased 6.17%; reported value increased 7.34%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20244.52%127,883$6.03MShares decreased 11.55%; reported value decreased 13.12%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20245.17%134,715$6.49MShares increased 5.34%; reported value increased 7.65%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2025
Q1 20256.22%136,397$7.08MShares increased 1.25%; reported value increased 9.20%, and weight changed +1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20255.61%136,513$6.67MShares increased 0.09%; reported value decreased 5.85%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q3 20252.99%77,705$3.65MShares decreased 43.08%; reported value decreased 45.33%, and weight changed -2.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20252.60%68,106$3.20MShares decreased 12.35%; reported value decreased 12.19%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20263.20%77,390$4.07MShares increased 13.63%; reported value increased 27.21%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20263.30%25,034$4.64MShares decreased 67.65%; reported value increased 13.83%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
Madison Park Capital Advisors, LLC · ALERIAN MLP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1993022","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00162Q452"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1993022","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.