Manager × security

Constant Guidance Financial LLC BND holdings history

VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET · CUSIP 921937835 · CIK 1995383

Citable facts

As of 2025-03-31, Constant Guidance Financial LLC reported 38.11K BND (shares), valued at $2.80M, or 3.52% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-05-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.52%
Shares
38.11K
38,113
Reported value
$2.80M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20253.52%38,113SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20242.23%36,218SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.77%50,734SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024Amended
Q1 20241.51%22,840SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 20236.59%87,904SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q3 20230.99%10,791SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 11, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.99%10,791$746.65KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 11, 2023
Q4 20236.59%87,904$6.47MShares increased 714.60%; reported value increased 765.92%, and weight changed +5.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 20241.51%22,840$1.64MShares decreased 74.02%; reported value decreased 74.56%, and weight changed -5.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 20243.77%50,734$3.63MShares increased 122.13%; reported value increased 120.91%, and weight changed +2.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20242.23%36,218$2.72MShares decreased 28.61%; reported value decreased 25.12%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.52%38,113$2.80MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2025
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Constant Guidance Financial LLC · VANGUARD TOTAL BOND MARKET

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1995383","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921937835"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1995383","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.