Manager × security

SIH Partners, LLLP BABA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR · CUSIP 01609W102 · CIK 1996244

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SIH Partners, LLLP reported 1.53M BABA (shares), valued at $146.97M, or 6.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.12%
Shares
1.53M
1,531,216
Reported value
$146.97M
USD

Shares decreased 68.88%; reported value decreased 76.20%, and weight changed -12.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.12%1,531,216SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 202619.01%4,921,133SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20259.94%1,165,325SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.14%200,737SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202512.23%1,136,043SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.70%60,373SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.10%184,759SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.77%27,780SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20248.98%168,650SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20231.95%31,450SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.95%31,450$2.44MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20248.98%168,650$12.20MShares increased 436.25%; reported value increased 400.62%, and weight changed +7.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20241.77%27,780$2.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.10%184,759$15.67MShares increased 565.08%; reported value increased 431.40%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.70%60,373$7.98MShares decreased 67.32%; reported value decreased 49.04%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202512.23%1,136,043$128.84MShares increased 1781.71%; reported value increased 1513.89%, and weight changed +11.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.14%200,737$35.88MShares decreased 82.33%; reported value decreased 72.15%, and weight changed -9.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20259.94%1,165,325$170.81MShares increased 480.52%; reported value increased 376.10%, and weight changed +6.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202619.01%4,921,133$617.41MShares increased 322.30%; reported value increased 261.45%, and weight changed +9.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20266.12%1,531,216$146.97MShares decreased 68.88%; reported value decreased 76.20%, and weight changed -12.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
SIH Partners, LLLP · ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1996244","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"01609W102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1996244","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.