Manager × security

SIH Partners, LLLP NTES holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NETEASE INC-ADR · CUSIP 64110W102 · CIK 1996244

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SIH Partners, LLLP reported 209.03K NTES (shares), valued at $26.78M, or 1.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.12%
Shares
209.03K
209,027
Reported value
$26.78M
USD

Shares decreased 59.25%; reported value decreased 53.35%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.12%209,027SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.77%512,974SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20252.11%263,263SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.33%250,320SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.17%404,821SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.51%278,369SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20240.88%15,675SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20247.10%93,197SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20231.17%15,728SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.17%15,728$1.47MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.10%93,197$9.64MShares increased 492.55%; reported value increased 558.13%, and weight changed +5.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.88%15,675$1.47MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20252.51%278,369$28.65MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20255.17%404,821$54.48MShares increased 45.43%; reported value increased 90.16%, and weight changed +2.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.33%250,320$38.05MShares decreased 38.17%; reported value decreased 30.17%, and weight changed -1.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.11%263,263$36.23MShares increased 5.17%; reported value decreased 4.77%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.77%512,974$57.42MShares increased 94.85%; reported value increased 58.49%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.12%209,027$26.78MShares decreased 59.25%; reported value decreased 53.35%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
SIH Partners, LLLP · NETEASE INC-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1996244","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"64110W102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1996244","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.