Manager × security

SIH Partners, LLLP AMCR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMCOR PLC · CUSIP G0250X107 · CIK 1996244

Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, SIH Partners, LLLP reported 41.97K AMCR (shares), valued at $350.05K, or 0.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.02%
Shares
41.97K
41,972
Reported value
$350.05K
USD

Shares decreased 92.42%; reported value decreased 92.27%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20250.02%41,972SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.40%553,578SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.12%1,289,084SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.44%511,357SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.02%26,955SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.98%586,143SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.93%415,290SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20243.69%526,381SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 20233.39%440,132SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.39%440,132$4.24MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20243.69%526,381$5.01MShares increased 19.60%; reported value increased 17.98%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 20243.93%415,290$4.06MShares decreased 21.10%; reported value decreased 18.86%, and weight changed +0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20243.98%586,143$6.64MShares increased 41.14%; reported value increased 63.51%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.02%26,955$253.65KShares decreased 95.40%; reported value decreased 96.18%, and weight changed -3.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.44%511,357$4.96MShares increased 1797.08%; reported value increased 1855.54%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.12%1,289,084$11.85MShares increased 152.09%; reported value increased 138.84%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20250.40%553,578$4.53MShares decreased 57.06%; reported value decreased 61.78%, and weight changed -0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.02%41,972$350.05KShares decreased 92.42%; reported value decreased 92.27%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SIH Partners, LLLP · AMCOR PLC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1996244","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"G0250X107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1996244","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.