Manager × security

Marex Group plc ASTS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AST SPACEMOBILE INC · CUSIP 00217D100 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 6.22M ASTS (shares), valued at $552.74M, or 4.11% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.11%
Shares
6.22M
6,220,357
Reported value
$552.74M
USD

Shares increased 135.56%; reported value increased 152.59%, and weight changed +1.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.11%6,220,357SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.27%2,640,662SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.27%2,892,653SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.78%1,275,988SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.21%231,767SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20250.10%220,100SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20240.10%280,100SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20240.13%220,630SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20240.12%395,005SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20240.05%500,009SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.05%500,009$1.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20240.12%395,005$4.59MShares decreased 21.00%; reported value increased 216.27%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20240.13%220,630$5.77MShares decreased 44.15%; reported value increased 25.81%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20240.10%280,100$5.91MShares increased 26.95%; reported value increased 2.44%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20250.10%220,100$5.01MShares decreased 21.42%; reported value decreased 15.31%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20250.21%231,767$10.83MShares increased 5.30%; reported value increased 116.39%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20250.78%1,275,988$62.63MShares increased 450.55%; reported value increased 478.23%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.27%2,892,653$210.09MShares increased 126.70%; reported value increased 235.48%, and weight changed +1.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.27%2,640,662$218.83MShares decreased 8.71%; reported value increased 4.16%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20264.11%6,220,357$552.74MShares increased 135.56%; reported value increased 152.59%, and weight changed +1.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · AST SPACEMOBILE INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00217D100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.