Manager × security

Marex Group plc BRK.B holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B · CUSIP 084670702 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 172.13K BRK.B (shares), valued at $86.13M, or 0.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.64%
Shares
172.13K
172,132
Reported value
$86.13M
USD

Shares increased 838.36%; reported value increased 879.85%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.64%172,132SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.09%18,344SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.26%47,971SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.76%122,887SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.92%207,826SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20251.16%113,581SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20241.61%208,162SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20241.12%106,633SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20240.02%1,673SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20230.23%16,095SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20230.05%1,000SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.05%1,000$350.30KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20230.23%16,095$5.74MShares increased 1509.50%; reported value increased 1538.72%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.02%1,673$680.58KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20241.12%106,633$49.08MShares increased 6273.76%; reported value increased 7111.38%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20241.61%208,162$94.36MShares increased 95.21%; reported value increased 92.25%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20251.16%113,581$60.49MShares decreased 45.44%; reported value decreased 35.89%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20251.92%207,826$100.96MShares increased 82.98%; reported value increased 66.89%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20250.76%122,887$61.78MShares decreased 40.87%; reported value decreased 38.80%, and weight changed -1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.26%47,971$24.11MShares decreased 60.96%; reported value decreased 60.97%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.09%18,344$8.79MShares decreased 61.76%; reported value decreased 63.54%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.64%172,132$86.13MShares increased 838.36%; reported value increased 879.85%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC-CL B

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"084670702"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.