Manager × security

Marex Group plc BKNG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BOOKING HOLDINGS INC · CUSIP 09857L108 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 34.36K BKNG (shares), valued at $6.12M, or 0.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.05%
Shares
34.36K
34,358
Reported value
$6.12M
USD

Shares decreased 22.32%; reported value decreased 96.71%, and weight changed -1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.05%34,358SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.93%44,229SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20252.03%35,091SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20254.45%66,642SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20257.13%64,811SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20252.81%31,812SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20243.32%39,171SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20243.57%37,138SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20241.33%12,535SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20242.86%24,275SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20230.01%69SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.01%69$244.77KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20242.86%24,275$88.07MShares increased 35081.16%; reported value increased 35879.99%, and weight changed +2.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20241.33%12,535$49.66MShares decreased 48.36%; reported value decreased 43.61%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20243.57%37,138$156.43MShares increased 196.27%; reported value increased 215.02%, and weight changed +2.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20243.32%39,171$194.62MShares increased 5.47%; reported value increased 24.41%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20252.81%31,812$146.56MShares decreased 18.79%; reported value decreased 24.70%, and weight changed -0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20257.13%64,811$375.21MShares increased 103.73%; reported value increased 156.02%, and weight changed +4.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20254.45%66,642$359.82MShares increased 2.83%; reported value decreased 4.10%, and weight changed -2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.03%35,091$187.92MShares decreased 47.34%; reported value decreased 47.77%, and weight changed -2.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.93%44,229$186.22MShares increased 26.04%; reported value decreased 0.91%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.05%34,358$6.12MShares decreased 22.32%; reported value decreased 96.71%, and weight changed -1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · BOOKING HOLDINGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09857L108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.