Manager × security

Marex Group plc AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 1.31M AVGO (shares), valued at $494.05M, or 3.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.67%
Shares
1.31M
1,307,872
Reported value
$494.05M
USD

Shares increased 0.28%; reported value increased 22.39%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.67%1,307,872SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.19%1,304,196SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20253.74%998,261SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.05%256,003SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.21%40,804SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20251.95%607,424SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20244.47%1,132,528SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20242.76%701,776SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20245.70%132,276SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20246.33%146,933SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20230.17%3,984SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.17%3,984$4.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20246.33%146,933$194.75MShares increased 3588.08%; reported value increased 4279.14%, and weight changed +6.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20245.70%132,276$212.37MShares decreased 9.98%; reported value increased 9.05%, and weight changed -0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20242.76%701,776$121.06MShares increased 430.54%; reported value decreased 43.00%, and weight changed -2.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20244.47%1,132,528$262.57MShares increased 61.38%; reported value increased 116.90%, and weight changed +1.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20251.95%607,424$101.70MShares decreased 46.37%; reported value decreased 61.27%, and weight changed -2.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20250.21%40,804$11.25MShares decreased 93.28%; reported value decreased 88.94%, and weight changed -1.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20251.05%256,003$84.46MShares increased 527.40%; reported value increased 650.90%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20253.74%998,261$345.50MShares increased 289.94%; reported value increased 309.08%, and weight changed +2.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20264.19%1,304,196$403.66MShares increased 30.65%; reported value increased 16.83%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20263.67%1,307,872$494.05MShares increased 0.28%; reported value increased 22.39%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.