DANAHER CORP · CUSIP 235851102 · CIK 1997464
As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 4.40K DHR (shares), valued at $838.68K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.
Verify history & sources →Shares decreased 87.15%; reported value decreased 87.09%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.
Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes
Exact data and methodology
Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 0.01% | 4,403 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.07% | 34,270 | SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.01% | 3,433 | SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% | 1,628 | SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | 0.06% | 15,811 | SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | — |
| Q4 2024 | 0.01% | 3,615 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.01% | 1,515 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.55% | 81,726 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.73% | 90,344 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q4 2023 | 1.73% | 190,583 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2023 | 0.06% | 1,778 | SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
History & evidence by quarter
| Quarter | Weight | Quantity | Value | Change explained | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 0.06% | 1,778 | $441.12K | The prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q4 2023 | 1.73% | 190,583 | $44.09M | Shares increased 10618.95%; reported value increased 9894.86%, and weight changed +1.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2024 | 0.73% | 90,344 | $22.56M | Shares decreased 52.60%; reported value decreased 48.83%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q2 2024 | 0.55% | 81,726 | $20.42M | Shares decreased 9.54%; reported value decreased 9.49%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q3 2024 | 0.01% | 1,515 | $421.20K | Shares decreased 98.15%; reported value decreased 97.94%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 7, 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | 0.01% | 3,615 | $829.82K | Shares increased 138.61%; reported value increased 97.01%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Apr 2, 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | Not reported | — | — | This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings. | — |
| Q2 2025 | 0.06% | 15,811 | $3.12M | A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 19, 2025 |
| Q3 2025 | 0.00% | 1,628 | $322.72K | Shares decreased 89.70%; reported value decreased 89.67%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Nov 14, 2025 |
| Q4 2025 | 0.01% | 3,433 | $785.88K | Shares increased 110.87%; reported value increased 143.52%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Feb 12, 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | 0.07% | 34,270 | $6.50M | Shares increased 898.25%; reported value increased 726.79%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed May 13, 2026 |
| Q2 2026 | 0.01% | 4,403 | $838.68K | Shares decreased 87.15%; reported value decreased 87.09%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds. | SEC filing ↗ Filed Aug 14, 2026 |
Take these holdings further.
This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.
- Download CSV
- Earlier quarters
- Advanced screening & filtering
- API & AI access
+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.
For AI agents & developers
The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.
Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.
MCP https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"235851102"}
get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.
- MCP endpoint
- https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
- API / MCP documentation
- /documents
- llms.txt
- /llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data
Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.