Manager × security

Marex Group plc IBIT holdings history

ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF · CUSIP 46438F101 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 5.15M IBIT (shares), valued at $171.30M, or 1.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.27%
Shares
5.15M
5,145,734
Reported value
$171.30M
USD

Shares decreased 4.60%; reported value decreased 17.34%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.27%5,145,734SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.15%5,393,672SEC filingFiled May 13, 2026
Q4 20254.11%7,648,770SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20254.80%5,973,271SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.14%120,863SEC filingFiled Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20255.86%6,534,586SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20246.08%6,730,601SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20244.98%6,039,220SEC filingFiled Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20245.78%6,306,524SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20247.38%5,610,100SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20247.38%5,610,100$227.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20245.78%6,306,524$215.30MShares increased 12.41%; reported value decreased 5.17%, and weight changed -1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20244.98%6,039,220$218.20MShares decreased 4.24%; reported value increased 1.34%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20246.08%6,730,601$357.06MShares increased 11.45%; reported value increased 63.64%, and weight changed +1.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20255.86%6,534,586$305.88MShares decreased 2.91%; reported value decreased 14.33%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20250.14%120,863$7.40MShares decreased 98.15%; reported value decreased 97.58%, and weight changed -5.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20254.80%5,973,271$388.10MShares increased 4842.18%; reported value increased 5146.00%, and weight changed +4.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.11%7,648,770$379.76MShares increased 28.05%; reported value decreased 2.15%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.15%5,393,672$207.22MShares decreased 29.48%; reported value decreased 45.43%, and weight changed -1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.27%5,145,734$171.30MShares decreased 4.60%; reported value decreased 17.34%, and weight changed -0.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46438F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.