Manager × security

Marex Group plc MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 976.67K MSFT (shares), valued at $364.32M, or 2.71% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.71%
Shares
976.67K
976,668
Reported value
$364.32M
USD

Shares increased 129.97%; reported value increased 131.74%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.71%976,668SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.63%424,687SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.85%162,408SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.70%109,335SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.41%43,200SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20251.77%245,979SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20241.06%147,795SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20241.23%125,082SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20242.15%178,809SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20241.09%79,869SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20231.08%72,794SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.08%72,794$27.37MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20241.09%79,869$33.60MShares increased 9.72%; reported value increased 22.76%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20242.15%178,809$79.92MShares increased 123.88%; reported value increased 137.84%, and weight changed +1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20241.23%125,082$53.82MShares decreased 30.05%; reported value decreased 32.65%, and weight changed -0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20241.06%147,795$62.30MShares increased 18.16%; reported value increased 15.74%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20251.77%245,979$92.34MShares increased 66.43%; reported value increased 48.23%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20250.41%43,200$21.49MShares decreased 82.44%; reported value decreased 76.73%, and weight changed -1.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20250.70%109,335$56.63MShares increased 153.09%; reported value increased 163.55%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.85%162,408$78.54MShares increased 48.54%; reported value increased 38.70%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20261.63%424,687$157.21MShares increased 161.49%; reported value increased 100.15%, and weight changed +0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20262.71%976,668$364.32MShares increased 129.97%; reported value increased 131.74%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.