Manager × security

Marex Group plc MSTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

STRATEGY INC · CUSIP 594972408 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 1.47M MSTR (shares), valued at $127.93M, or 0.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.95%
Shares
1.47M
1,471,629
Reported value
$127.93M
USD

Shares decreased 56.86%; reported value decreased 69.95%, and weight changed -3.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.95%1,471,629SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20264.42%3,411,673SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2026
Q4 20254.83%2,934,332SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20258.31%2,082,849SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202514.45%1,880,145SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20259.26%1,676,798SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20244.74%960,585SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20245.94%1,543,827SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20240.10%2,582SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20243.05%55,094SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20243.05%55,094$93.91MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20240.10%2,582$3.56MShares decreased 95.31%; reported value decreased 96.21%, and weight changed -2.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20245.94%1,543,827$260.29MShares increased 59691.91%; reported value increased 7218.37%, and weight changed +5.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20244.74%960,585$278.20MShares decreased 37.78%; reported value increased 6.88%, and weight changed -1.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20259.26%1,676,798$483.37MShares increased 74.56%; reported value increased 73.75%, and weight changed +4.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 202514.45%1,880,145$759.93MShares increased 12.13%; reported value increased 57.21%, and weight changed +5.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20258.31%2,082,849$671.21MShares increased 10.78%; reported value decreased 11.67%, and weight changed -6.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.83%2,934,332$445.87MShares increased 40.88%; reported value decreased 33.57%, and weight changed -3.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20264.42%3,411,673$425.78MShares increased 16.27%; reported value decreased 4.51%, and weight changed -0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.95%1,471,629$127.93MShares decreased 56.86%; reported value decreased 69.95%, and weight changed -3.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · STRATEGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594972408"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.