Manager × security

Marex Group plc HOOD holdings history

Who else holds this security?

ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A · CUSIP 770700102 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 1.62M HOOD (shares), valued at $162.01M, or 1.20% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.20%
Shares
1.62M
1,615,572
Reported value
$162.01M
USD

Shares increased 20.32%; reported value increased 74.11%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.20%1,615,572SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.97%1,342,709SEC filingFiled May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.84%1,504,579SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20251.76%990,727SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.54%1,462,246SEC filingFiled Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20250.69%865,248SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20240.05%73,941SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20240.03%54,230SEC filingFiled Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20240.03%52,256SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20240.04%57,025SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20230.03%57,605SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.03%57,605$733.89KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20240.04%57,025$1.15MShares decreased 1.01%; reported value increased 56.42%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20240.03%52,256$1.19MShares decreased 8.36%; reported value increased 3.38%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20240.03%54,230$1.27MShares increased 3.78%; reported value increased 7.02%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20240.05%73,941$2.76MShares increased 36.35%; reported value increased 116.92%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20250.69%865,248$36.01MShares increased 1070.19%; reported value increased 1207.12%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20252.54%1,462,246$133.73MShares increased 69.00%; reported value increased 271.35%, and weight changed +1.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20251.76%990,727$141.85MShares decreased 32.25%; reported value increased 6.07%, and weight changed -0.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20251.84%1,504,579$170.17MShares increased 51.87%; reported value increased 19.96%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.97%1,342,709$93.05MShares decreased 10.76%; reported value decreased 45.32%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.20%1,615,572$162.01MShares increased 20.32%; reported value increased 74.11%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · ROBINHOOD MARKETS INC - A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"770700102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.