Manager × security

Marex Group plc TGT holdings history

Who else holds this security?

TARGET CORP · CUSIP 87612E106 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 7.03K TGT (shares), valued at $917.93K, or 0.01% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.01%
Shares
7.03K
7,028
Reported value
$917.93K
USD

Shares increased 16.32%; reported value increased 25.35%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.01%7,028SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20260.01%6,042SEC filingFiled May 13, 2026
Q4 20250.04%35,225SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20250.06%50,726SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.03%16,202SEC filingFiled Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20250.38%191,333SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20240.00%1,759SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20240.02%6,165SEC filingFiled Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20240.02%4,616SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20232.14%382,784SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20230.18%11,346SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.18%11,346$1.25MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20232.14%382,784$54.52MShares increased 3273.74%; reported value increased 4245.55%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 20240.02%4,616$683.35KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20240.02%6,165$960.88KShares increased 33.56%; reported value increased 40.61%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20240.00%1,759$237.78KShares decreased 71.47%; reported value decreased 75.25%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20250.38%191,333$19.97MShares increased 10777.37%; reported value increased 8297.40%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20250.03%16,202$1.60MShares decreased 91.53%; reported value decreased 92.00%, and weight changed -0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20250.06%50,726$4.55MShares increased 213.08%; reported value increased 184.68%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20250.04%35,225$3.44MShares decreased 30.56%; reported value decreased 24.33%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20260.01%6,042$732.29KShares decreased 82.85%; reported value decreased 78.73%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20260.01%7,028$917.93KShares increased 16.32%; reported value increased 25.35%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · TARGET CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"87612E106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.