Manager × security

Marex Group plc UNH holdings history

Who else holds this security?

UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC · CUSIP 91324P102 · CIK 1997464

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Marex Group plc reported 648.00K UNH (shares), valued at $269.33M, or 2.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.00%
Shares
648.00K
648,005
Reported value
$269.33M
USD

Shares decreased 20.74%; reported value increased 21.74%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.00%648,005SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.30%817,599SEC filingFiled May 13, 2026
Q4 20255.01%1,402,276SEC filingFiled Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20254.53%1,058,996SEC filingFiled Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.64%276,063SEC filingFiled Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20253.33%332,183SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20241.41%163,554SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20243.44%258,121SEC filingFiled Apr 7, 2026
Q2 20242.73%199,342SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20242.05%127,375SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q4 20230.11%5,364SEC filingFiled Apr 2, 2026
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.11%5,364$2.82MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20242.05%127,375$63.01MShares increased 2274.63%; reported value increased 2131.33%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20242.73%199,342$101.52MShares increased 56.50%; reported value increased 61.11%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q3 20243.44%258,121$150.92MShares increased 29.49%; reported value increased 48.66%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 7, 2026
Q4 20241.41%163,554$82.74MShares decreased 36.64%; reported value decreased 45.18%, and weight changed -2.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q1 20253.33%332,183$173.98MShares increased 103.10%; reported value increased 110.29%, and weight changed +1.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 20251.64%276,063$86.12MShares decreased 16.89%; reported value decreased 50.50%, and weight changed -1.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 20254.53%1,058,996$365.67MShares increased 283.61%; reported value increased 324.59%, and weight changed +2.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.01%1,402,276$462.91MShares increased 32.42%; reported value increased 26.59%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 20262.30%817,599$221.23MShares decreased 41.69%; reported value decreased 52.21%, and weight changed -2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20262.00%648,005$269.33MShares decreased 20.74%; reported value increased 21.74%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Marex Group plc · UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1997464","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"91324P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1997464","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.