Manager × security

Sound Stewardship, LLC BSCS holdings history

INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2028 CB · CUSIP 46138J643 · CIK 1998101

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sound Stewardship, LLC reported 437.45K BSCS (shares), valued at $8.91M, or 3.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.67%
Shares
437.45K
437,452
Reported value
$8.91M
USD

Shares increased 3.43%; reported value increased 3.14%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.67%437,452SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 13, 2026
Q1 20263.96%422,927SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20253.96%400,621SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20253.63%367,740SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q2 20253.70%350,356SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q1 20253.69%318,528SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20240.70%58,621SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20240.12%10,053SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.12%10,053$206.69KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20240.70%58,621$1.18MShares increased 483.12%; reported value increased 470.92%, and weight changed +0.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20253.69%318,528$6.48MShares increased 443.37%; reported value increased 449.31%, and weight changed +2.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20253.70%350,356$7.18MShares increased 9.99%; reported value increased 10.75%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2025
Q3 20253.63%367,740$7.56MShares increased 4.96%; reported value increased 5.37%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2025
Q4 20253.96%400,621$8.25MShares increased 8.94%; reported value increased 9.10%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20263.96%422,927$8.64MShares increased 5.57%; reported value increased 4.66%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20263.67%437,452$8.91MShares increased 3.43%; reported value increased 3.14%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 13, 2026
Sound Stewardship, LLC · INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2028 CB

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1998101","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46138J643"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1998101","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.