Manager × security

Williams & Novak, LLC PYLD holdings history

PIMCO MULTISECTOR BOND ACTV · CUSIP 72201R585 · CIK 1998419

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Williams & Novak, LLC reported 241.99K PYLD (shares), valued at $6.42M, or 4.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-08.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.29%
Shares
241.99K
241,985
Reported value
$6.42M
USD

Shares increased 8.54%; reported value increased 10.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.29%241,985SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2026
Q1 20264.37%222,949SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q4 20253.20%159,412SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20252.63%127,502SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20252.30%101,892SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20251.40%54,454SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.68%67,311SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20242.87%115,542SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 20245.10%213,864SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20245.10%213,864$5.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20242.87%115,542$3.08MShares decreased 45.97%; reported value decreased 43.85%, and weight changed -2.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 20241.68%67,311$1.74MShares decreased 41.74%; reported value decreased 43.34%, and weight changed -1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20251.40%54,454$1.43MShares decreased 19.10%; reported value decreased 18.04%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20252.30%101,892$2.70MShares increased 87.12%; reported value increased 89.11%, and weight changed +0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20252.63%127,502$3.42MShares increased 25.13%; reported value increased 26.55%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20253.20%159,412$4.25MShares increased 25.03%; reported value increased 24.28%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20264.37%222,949$5.83MShares increased 39.86%; reported value increased 37.13%, and weight changed +1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2026
Q2 20264.29%241,985$6.42MShares increased 8.54%; reported value increased 10.03%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2026
Williams & Novak, LLC · PIMCO MULTISECTOR BOND ACTV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1998419","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"72201R585"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1998419","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.