Manager × security

AdviceOne Advisory Services, LLC OTIS holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP · CUSIP 68902V107 · CIK 1998980

Citable facts

As of Jun 30, 2026, AdviceOne Advisory Services, LLC reported 140.25K OTIS (shares), valued at $10.04M, or 5.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Jul 9, 2026.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.67%
Shares
140.25K
140,247
Reported value
$10.04M
USD

Shares decreased 0.03%; reported value decreased 7.13%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.67%140,247SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2026
Q1 20266.54%140,283SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20257.25%140,483SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q3 20258.64%142,171SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q2 202510.45%143,049SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q1 202511.98%142,122SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 27, 2025
Q4 202411.77%143,194SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 27, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202411.77%143,194$13.26MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 27, 2025
Q1 202511.98%142,122$14.67MShares decreased 0.75%; reported value increased 10.60%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 27, 2025
Q2 202510.45%143,049$14.16MShares increased 0.65%; reported value decreased 3.42%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2025
Q3 20258.64%142,171$13.00MShares decreased 0.61%; reported value decreased 8.23%, and weight changed -1.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 19, 2025
Q4 20257.25%140,483$12.27MShares decreased 1.19%; reported value decreased 5.60%, and weight changed -1.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 8, 2026
Q1 20266.54%140,283$10.81MShares decreased 0.14%; reported value decreased 11.88%, and weight changed -0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20265.67%140,247$10.04MShares decreased 0.03%; reported value decreased 7.13%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2026
AdviceOne Advisory Services, LLC · OTIS WORLDWIDE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1998980","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"68902V107"}

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1998980","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP / CLI documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.