Manager × security

SYON CAPITAL LLC PCY holdings history

INVESCO EMERGING MARKETS SOV · CUSIP 46138E784 · CIK 1999353

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SYON CAPITAL LLC reported 1.33M PCY (shares), valued at $28.80M, or 1.26% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.26%
Shares
1.33M
1,330,345
Reported value
$28.80M
USD

Shares decreased 0.88%; reported value increased 2.68%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.26%1,330,345SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20261.41%1,342,138SEC filingFiled May 13, 2026
Q4 20251.41%1,308,476SEC filingFiled Feb 11, 2026
Q3 20251.50%1,296,732SEC filingFiled Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20251.71%1,262,281SEC filingFiled Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.01%1,831,035SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20243.11%1,741,594SEC filingFiled Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20243.30%1,735,448SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20243.19%1,734,478SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20243.40%1,755,954SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20233.69%1,748,744SEC filingFiled Feb 26, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20233.69%1,748,744$36.06MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 26, 2024
Q1 20243.40%1,755,954$35.93MShares increased 0.41%; reported value decreased 0.37%, and weight changed -0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.19%1,734,478$34.69MShares decreased 1.22%; reported value decreased 3.44%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20243.30%1,735,448$37.31MShares increased 0.06%; reported value increased 7.56%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20243.11%1,741,594$34.52MShares increased 0.35%; reported value decreased 7.49%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.01%1,831,035$36.93MShares increased 5.14%; reported value increased 6.99%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.71%1,262,281$25.79MShares decreased 31.06%; reported value decreased 30.17%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.50%1,296,732$27.96MShares increased 2.73%; reported value increased 8.41%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20251.41%1,308,476$28.34MShares increased 0.91%; reported value increased 1.37%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 11, 2026
Q1 20261.41%1,342,138$28.05MShares increased 2.57%; reported value decreased 1.03%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 13, 2026
Q2 20261.26%1,330,345$28.80MShares decreased 0.88%; reported value increased 2.68%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 14, 2026
SYON CAPITAL LLC · INVESCO EMERGING MARKETS SOV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1999353","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46138E784"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1999353","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.