Manager × security

Premier Path Wealth Partners, LLC GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1999925

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Premier Path Wealth Partners, LLC reported 52.79K GOOGL (shares), valued at $18.87M, or 2.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.17%
Shares
52.79K
52,793
Reported value
$18.87M
USD

Shares increased 4.31%; reported value increased 29.63%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.17%52,793SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20261.90%50,611SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20251.90%47,035SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20251.39%44,518SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.07%43,633SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.08%44,733SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20241.33%46,084SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20241.12%42,763SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20241.32%42,431SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20241.19%41,865SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20231.33%43,180SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.33%43,180$6.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 20241.19%41,865$6.33MShares decreased 3.05%; reported value increased 5.56%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20241.32%42,431$7.73MShares increased 1.35%; reported value increased 22.12%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20241.12%42,763$7.09MShares increased 0.78%; reported value decreased 8.23%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20241.33%46,084$8.72MShares increased 7.77%; reported value increased 23.00%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20251.08%44,733$6.92MShares decreased 2.93%; reported value decreased 20.70%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20251.07%43,633$7.69MShares decreased 2.46%; reported value increased 11.16%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20251.39%44,518$10.82MShares increased 2.03%; reported value increased 40.74%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20251.90%47,035$14.72MShares increased 5.65%; reported value increased 36.03%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20261.90%50,611$14.55MShares increased 7.60%; reported value decreased 1.14%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20262.17%52,793$18.87MShares increased 4.31%; reported value increased 29.63%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
Premier Path Wealth Partners, LLC · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1999925","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"02079K305"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1999925","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.