Manager × security

Premier Path Wealth Partners, LLC AVGO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADCOM INC · CUSIP 11135F101 · CIK 1999925

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Premier Path Wealth Partners, LLC reported 37.84K AVGO (shares), valued at $14.29M, or 1.64% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-21.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.64%
Shares
37.84K
37,838
Reported value
$14.29M
USD

Shares increased 3.75%; reported value increased 26.62%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.64%37,838SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2026
Q1 20261.47%36,472SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20251.51%33,849SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q3 20251.41%33,187SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20251.27%32,983SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20250.85%32,763SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 20241.16%32,708SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20240.90%33,103SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q2 20240.88%3,229SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q1 20240.81%3,244SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20230.83%3,435SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.83%3,435$3.74MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 20240.81%3,244$4.30MShares decreased 5.56%; reported value increased 14.90%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20240.88%3,229$5.18MShares decreased 0.46%; reported value increased 20.54%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2024
Q3 20240.90%33,103$5.71MShares increased 925.18%; reported value increased 10.16%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 15, 2024
Q4 20241.16%32,708$7.58MShares decreased 1.19%; reported value increased 32.79%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20250.85%32,763$5.49MShares increased 0.17%; reported value decreased 27.66%, and weight changed -0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 20251.27%32,983$9.09MShares increased 0.67%; reported value increased 65.74%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20251.41%33,187$10.95MShares increased 0.62%; reported value increased 20.42%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20251.51%33,849$11.72MShares increased 1.99%; reported value increased 7.00%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 22, 2026
Q1 20261.47%36,472$11.29MShares increased 7.75%; reported value decreased 3.64%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20261.64%37,838$14.29MShares increased 3.75%; reported value increased 26.62%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2026
Premier Path Wealth Partners, LLC · BROADCOM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1999925","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11135F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1999925","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.