Manager × security

Stephenson & Company, Inc. TIP holdings history

ISHARES TIPS BOND ETF · CUSIP 464287176 · CIK 2001544

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Stephenson & Company, Inc. reported 44.91K TIP (shares), valued at $4.92M, or 2.30% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.30%
Shares
44.91K
44,915
Reported value
$4.92M
USD

Shares increased 11.95%; reported value increased 11.01%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.30%44,915SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20262.40%40,119SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2026
Q4 20252.31%38,307SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20252.28%35,651SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20252.22%33,215SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20252.19%30,377SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20242.17%30,300SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 20242.13%28,465SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20242.10%26,565SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 20242.01%25,622SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20232.09%23,151SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.09%23,151$2.49MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20242.01%25,622$2.75MShares increased 10.67%; reported value increased 10.59%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20242.10%26,565$2.84MShares increased 3.68%; reported value increased 3.07%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 20242.13%28,465$3.14MShares increased 7.15%; reported value increased 10.86%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20242.17%30,300$3.23MShares increased 6.45%; reported value increased 2.67%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 20252.19%30,377$3.37MShares increased 0.25%; reported value increased 4.53%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20252.22%33,215$3.65MShares increased 9.34%; reported value increased 8.31%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20252.28%35,651$3.97MShares increased 7.33%; reported value increased 8.49%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20252.31%38,307$4.21MShares increased 7.45%; reported value increased 6.19%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20262.40%40,119$4.43MShares increased 4.73%; reported value increased 5.16%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2026
Q2 20262.30%44,915$4.92MShares increased 11.95%; reported value increased 11.01%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Stephenson & Company, Inc. · ISHARES TIPS BOND ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2001544","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287176"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2001544","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.