Manager × security

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC S holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SENTINELONE INC -CLASS A · CUSIP 81730H109 · CIK 2003074

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC reported 3.72M S (shares), valued at $47.89M, or 6.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-18.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.19%
Shares
3.72M
3,718,309
Reported value
$47.89M
USD

Shares decreased 12.97%; reported value decreased 25.27%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20266.19%3,718,309SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20255.56%4,272,261SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20256.43%6,615,273SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.90%7,926,433SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20259.68%10,573,052SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20248.00%9,613,281SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 3, 2025Amended
Q3 20247.16%9,048,954SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20245.28%6,765,974SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20244.74%6,122,877SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20235.49%5,284,059SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 20233.45%3,854,156SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.45%3,854,156$64.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 8, 2023
Q4 20235.49%5,284,059$144.99MShares increased 37.10%; reported value increased 123.13%, and weight changed +2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20244.74%6,122,877$142.72MShares increased 15.87%; reported value decreased 1.57%, and weight changed -0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20245.28%6,765,974$142.42MShares increased 10.50%; reported value decreased 0.21%, and weight changed +0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20247.16%9,048,954$216.45MShares increased 33.74%; reported value increased 51.98%, and weight changed +1.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20248.00%9,613,281$213.41MShares increased 6.24%; reported value decreased 1.40%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 3, 2025
Q1 20259.68%10,573,052$192.22MShares increased 9.98%; reported value decreased 9.93%, and weight changed +1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20255.90%7,926,433$144.90MShares decreased 25.03%; reported value decreased 24.62%, and weight changed -3.78 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20256.43%6,615,273$116.49MShares decreased 16.54%; reported value decreased 19.60%, and weight changed +0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20255.56%4,272,261$64.08MShares decreased 35.42%; reported value decreased 44.99%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20266.19%3,718,309$47.89MShares decreased 12.97%; reported value decreased 25.27%, and weight changed +0.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC · SENTINELONE INC -CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2003074","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81730H109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2003074","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.