Manager × security

SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC XMTR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

XOMETRY INC-A · CUSIP 98423F109 · CIK 2003074

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC reported 173.13K XMTR (shares), valued at $16.71M, or 1.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.77%
Shares
173.13K
173,126
Reported value
$16.71M
USD

Shares decreased 67.68%; reported value decreased 23.61%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.77%173,126SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.83%535,624SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20252.10%407,987SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20253.66%1,216,298SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20252.84%2,062,157SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 20252.36%1,881,624SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20242.93%1,834,750SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 3, 2025Amended
Q3 20241.09%1,796,867SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 20240.65%1,508,716SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20240.36%644,262SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2024
Q4 20230.08%58,291SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.08%58,291$2.09MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 15, 2024
Q1 20240.36%644,262$10.88MShares increased 1005.25%; reported value increased 419.85%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2024
Q2 20240.65%1,508,716$17.44MShares increased 134.18%; reported value increased 60.28%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.09%1,796,867$33.01MShares increased 19.10%; reported value increased 89.26%, and weight changed +0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 20242.93%1,834,750$78.27MShares increased 2.11%; reported value increased 137.12%, and weight changed +1.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 3, 2025
Q1 20252.36%1,881,624$46.89MShares increased 2.55%; reported value decreased 40.09%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20252.84%2,062,157$69.68MShares increased 9.59%; reported value increased 48.60%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 20253.66%1,216,298$66.25MShares decreased 41.02%; reported value decreased 4.92%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.10%407,987$24.26MShares decreased 66.46%; reported value decreased 63.38%, and weight changed -1.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20262.83%535,624$21.87MShares increased 31.28%; reported value decreased 9.84%, and weight changed +0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20261.77%173,126$16.71MShares decreased 67.68%; reported value decreased 23.61%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC · XOMETRY INC-A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2003074","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98423F109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2003074","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.