Manager × security

Austin Wealth Management, LLC GLDM holdings history

SPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUST · CUSIP 98149E303 · CIK 2003112

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Austin Wealth Management, LLC reported 218.67K GLDM (shares), valued at $17.37M, or 3.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.67%
Shares
218.67K
218,666
Reported value
$17.37M
USD

Shares increased 7.46%; reported value decreased 7.33%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.67%218,666SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20264.26%203,477SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q4 20253.75%286,479SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q3 20253.53%276,759SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20253.12%268,994SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20253.48%262,032SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2025
Q4 20242.87%258,313SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20242.87%248,688SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20242.69%240,024SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20242.72%232,971SEC filing ↗Filed May 23, 2024
Q4 20232.38%222,060SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 21, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.38%222,060$8.86MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 21, 2024
Q1 20242.72%232,971$10.99MShares increased 4.91%; reported value increased 24.00%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 23, 2024
Q2 20242.69%240,024$11.49MShares increased 3.03%; reported value increased 4.53%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20242.87%248,688$13.09MShares increased 3.61%; reported value increased 14.00%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 20242.87%258,313$13.83MShares increased 3.87%; reported value increased 5.61%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20253.48%262,032$17.34MShares increased 1.44%; reported value increased 25.43%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2025
Q2 20253.12%268,994$17.52MShares increased 2.66%; reported value increased 1.04%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20253.53%276,759$22.47MShares increased 2.89%; reported value increased 28.23%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20253.75%286,479$25.38MShares increased 3.51%; reported value increased 12.92%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2026
Q1 20264.26%203,477$18.75MShares decreased 28.97%; reported value decreased 26.13%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2026
Q2 20263.67%218,666$17.37MShares increased 7.46%; reported value decreased 7.33%, and weight changed -0.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Austin Wealth Management, LLC · SPDR GOLD MINISHARES TRUST

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2003112","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"98149E303"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2003112","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.