Manager × security

Savvy Advisors, Inc. PG holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THE · CUSIP 742718109 · CIK 2003633

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Savvy Advisors, Inc. reported 192.22K PG (shares), valued at $28.19M, or 0.60% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.60%
Shares
192.22K
192,221
Reported value
$28.19M
USD

Shares increased 2.25%; reported value increased 3.80%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.60%192,221SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 3, 2026
Q1 20260.73%187,998SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20250.71%153,050SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20250.66%94,040SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20250.89%84,051SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q1 20251.43%83,364SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20241.47%72,799SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.08%59,178SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20242.25%41,951SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20240.31%3,331SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20230.29%2,047SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.29%2,047$299.90KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 20240.31%3,331$540.38KShares increased 62.73%; reported value increased 80.18%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20242.25%41,951$6.92MShares increased 1159.41%; reported value increased 1180.32%, and weight changed +1.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.08%59,178$10.25MShares increased 41.06%; reported value increased 48.15%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20241.47%72,799$12.20MShares increased 23.02%; reported value increased 19.08%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20251.43%83,364$14.21MShares increased 14.51%; reported value increased 16.40%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20250.89%84,051$13.39MShares increased 0.82%; reported value decreased 5.74%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2025
Q3 20250.66%94,040$14.45MShares increased 11.88%; reported value increased 7.90%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20250.71%153,050$21.93MShares increased 62.75%; reported value increased 51.80%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20260.73%187,998$27.15MShares increased 22.83%; reported value increased 23.80%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20260.60%192,221$28.19MShares increased 2.25%; reported value increased 3.80%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 3, 2026
Savvy Advisors, Inc. · PROCTER & GAMBLE CO/THE

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2003633","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"742718109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2003633","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.