Manager × security

Fox Financial, Inc IWR holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL MID-CAP ETF · CUSIP 464287499 · CIK 2004131

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Fox Financial, Inc reported 157.84K IWR (shares), valued at $17.41M, or 12.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.13%
Shares
157.84K
157,843
Reported value
$17.41M
USD

Shares decreased 0.08%; reported value increased 13.38%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.13%157,843SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 202612.53%157,962SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 202512.02%156,557SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 202512.09%157,434SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 202512.25%157,525SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 202512.47%155,757SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 202412.29%153,922SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 202410.39%135,232SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 202410.00%133,719SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 202410.20%133,968SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 202310.05%135,005SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202310.05%135,005$10.49MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 202410.20%133,968$11.27MShares decreased 0.77%; reported value increased 7.35%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 202410.00%133,719$10.84MShares decreased 0.19%; reported value decreased 3.76%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 202410.39%135,232$11.92MShares increased 1.13%; reported value increased 9.94%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 202412.29%153,922$13.61MShares increased 13.82%; reported value increased 14.16%, and weight changed +1.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 202512.47%155,757$13.25MShares increased 1.19%; reported value decreased 2.62%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 202512.25%157,525$14.49MShares increased 1.14%; reported value increased 9.34%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 202512.09%157,434$15.20MShares decreased 0.06%; reported value increased 4.92%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 202512.02%156,557$15.07MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value decreased 0.85%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 202612.53%157,962$15.36MShares increased 0.90%; reported value increased 1.90%, and weight changed +0.51 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 202612.13%157,843$17.41MShares decreased 0.08%; reported value increased 13.38%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Fox Financial, Inc · ISHARES RUSSELL MID-CAP ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2004131","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287499"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2004131","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.