Manager × security

Fox Financial, Inc SMLF holdings history

ISHARES US SMALLCAP EQUITY F · CUSIP 46434V290 · CIK 2004131

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Fox Financial, Inc reported 281.23K SMLF (shares), valued at $25.07M, or 17.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-04.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
17.46%
Shares
281.23K
281,234
Reported value
$25.07M
USD

Shares decreased 0.76%; reported value increased 17.19%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202617.46%281,234SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 4, 2026
Q1 202617.46%283,376SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 202516.85%282,299SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 202516.84%284,576SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 202516.46%286,455SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 202516.52%282,329SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q4 202417.01%278,959SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q3 202412.19%210,720SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q2 20249.31%165,013SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20249.31%165,013$10.10MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2024
Q3 202412.19%210,720$13.98MShares increased 27.70%; reported value increased 38.42%, and weight changed +2.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2024
Q4 202417.01%278,959$18.83MShares increased 32.38%; reported value increased 34.68%, and weight changed +4.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2025
Q1 202516.52%282,329$17.55MShares increased 1.21%; reported value decreased 6.80%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 21, 2025
Q2 202516.46%286,455$19.46MShares increased 1.46%; reported value increased 10.91%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 202516.84%284,576$21.16MShares decreased 0.66%; reported value increased 8.70%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 202516.85%282,299$21.14MShares decreased 0.80%; reported value decreased 0.09%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 202617.46%283,376$21.39MShares increased 0.38%; reported value increased 1.20%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 202617.46%281,234$25.07MShares decreased 0.76%; reported value increased 17.19%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 4, 2026
Fox Financial, Inc · ISHARES US SMALLCAP EQUITY F

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2004131","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434V290"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2004131","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.