Manager × security

Financial Symmetry Inc AVDE holdings history

AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY · CUSIP 025072703 · CIK 2004843

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Financial Symmetry Inc reported 143.39K AVDE (shares), valued at $12.79M, or 4.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.27%
Shares
143.39K
143,387
Reported value
$12.79M
USD

Shares decreased 3.02%; reported value decreased 3.51%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.27%143,387SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 14, 2026
Q1 20264.71%147,846SEC filing ↗Filed May 11, 2026
Q4 20254.62%137,682SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q3 20254.84%136,875SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 17, 2025
Q2 20255.32%139,279SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 20255.17%127,067SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 20245.13%123,419SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20243.98%84,939SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 20244.08%84,353SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20244.69%84,090SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20234.89%84,430SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.89%84,430$4.97MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 20244.69%84,090$5.36MShares decreased 0.40%; reported value increased 7.85%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20244.08%84,353$5.25MShares increased 0.31%; reported value decreased 2.02%, and weight changed -0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20243.98%84,939$5.69MShares increased 0.69%; reported value increased 8.41%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 20245.13%123,419$7.57MShares increased 45.30%; reported value increased 32.90%, and weight changed +1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20255.17%127,067$8.42MShares increased 2.96%; reported value increased 11.28%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 20255.32%139,279$10.31MShares increased 9.61%; reported value increased 22.41%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 20254.84%136,875$10.80MShares decreased 1.73%; reported value increased 4.77%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 17, 2025
Q4 20254.62%137,682$11.33MShares increased 0.59%; reported value increased 4.95%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 28, 2026
Q1 20264.71%147,846$13.26MShares increased 7.38%; reported value increased 16.96%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 11, 2026
Q2 20264.27%143,387$12.79MShares decreased 3.02%; reported value decreased 3.51%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 14, 2026
Financial Symmetry Inc · AVANTIS INTERNATIONAL EQUITY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2004843","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072703"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2004843","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.