Manager × security

Holistic Planning, LLC FTSM holdings history

FIRST TRUST ENH SHORT MAT FD · CUSIP 33739Q408 · CIK 2005353

Citable facts

As of Jun 30, 2026, Holistic Planning, LLC reported 386.78K FTSM (shares), valued at $23.10M, or 3.59% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Aug 10, 2026.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.59%
Shares
386.78K
386,777
Reported value
$23.10M
USD

Shares increased 0.19%; reported value increased 0.11%, and weight changed -1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.59%386,777SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20264.60%386,047SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20254.00%312,724SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20254.73%300,852SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 20254.94%288,092SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q1 20256.11%301,261SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q4 20245.66%261,409SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 20240.37%14,606SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.37%14,606$874.46KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20245.66%261,409$15.62MShares increased 1,689.74%; reported value increased 1,686.75%, and weight changed +5.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20256.11%301,261$18.03MShares increased 15.25%; reported value increased 15.38%, and weight changed +0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2025
Q2 20254.94%288,092$17.25MShares decreased 4.37%; reported value decreased 4.32%, and weight changed -1.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2025
Q3 20254.73%300,852$18.02MShares increased 4.43%; reported value increased 4.50%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 20254.00%312,724$18.74MShares increased 3.95%; reported value increased 3.98%, and weight changed -0.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20264.60%386,047$23.08MShares increased 23.45%; reported value increased 23.14%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20263.59%386,777$23.10MShares increased 0.19%; reported value increased 0.11%, and weight changed -1.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Holistic Planning, LLC · FIRST TRUST ENH SHORT MAT FD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2005353","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33739Q408"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2005353","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.