Manager × security

Aikya Investment Management Ltd RDY holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

DR. REDDY'S LABORATORIES-ADR · CUSIP 256135203 · CIK 2005403

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Aikya Investment Management Ltd reported 8.49M RDY (shares), valued at $123.08M, or 36.13% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
36.13%
Shares
8.49M
8,493,852
Reported value
$123.08M
USD

Shares increased 6.18%; reported value increased 11.08%, and weight changed +3.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202636.13%8,493,852SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 202632.14%7,999,796SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 202523.37%7,338,525SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 202526.28%6,715,007SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 202528.64%6,354,979SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 202530.32%6,200,375SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202436.88%5,610,503SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 20249.60%1,087,200SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 202430.55%1,388,993SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 202433.30%1,239,935SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 202333.82%1,096,573SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202333.82%1,096,573$75.85MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 202433.30%1,239,935$90.95MShares increased 13.07%; reported value increased 19.91%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 202430.55%1,388,993$105.83MShares increased 12.02%; reported value increased 16.36%, and weight changed -2.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20249.60%1,087,200$17.28MShares decreased 21.73%; reported value decreased 83.68%, and weight changed -20.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 202436.88%5,610,503$88.59MShares increased 416.05%; reported value increased 412.80%, and weight changed +27.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 202530.32%6,200,375$81.78MShares increased 10.51%; reported value decreased 7.68%, and weight changed -6.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202528.64%6,354,979$95.52MShares increased 2.49%; reported value increased 16.79%, and weight changed -1.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 202526.28%6,715,007$93.88MShares increased 5.67%; reported value decreased 1.72%, and weight changed -2.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 202523.37%7,338,525$103.03MShares increased 9.29%; reported value increased 9.75%, and weight changed -2.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 202632.14%7,999,796$110.80MShares increased 9.01%; reported value increased 7.54%, and weight changed +8.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 202636.13%8,493,852$123.08MShares increased 6.18%; reported value increased 11.08%, and weight changed +3.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Aikya Investment Management Ltd · DR. REDDY'S LABORATORIES-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2005403","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"256135203"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2005403","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.