Manager × security

Aikya Investment Management Ltd HDB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HDFC BANK LTD-ADR · CUSIP 40415F101 · CIK 2005403

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Aikya Investment Management Ltd reported 4.08M HDB (shares), valued at $105.43M, or 30.95% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
30.95%
Shares
4.08M
4,081,592
Reported value
$105.43M
USD

Shares decreased 1.02%; reported value increased 2.76%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202630.95%4,081,592SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 202629.76%4,123,527SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2026
Q4 202539.19%4,729,768SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 202541.39%4,328,795SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q2 202547.06%2,047,056SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q1 202549.79%2,021,459SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 202454.05%2,032,833SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q3 202479.81%2,295,728SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q2 202442.70%2,299,249SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 202439.38%1,921,805SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 202334.35%1,147,690SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202334.35%1,147,690$77.04MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2024
Q1 202439.38%1,921,805$107.56MShares increased 67.45%; reported value increased 39.63%, and weight changed +5.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 202442.70%2,299,249$147.91MShares increased 19.64%; reported value increased 37.51%, and weight changed +3.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202479.81%2,295,728$143.62MShares decreased 0.15%; reported value decreased 2.90%, and weight changed +37.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 15, 2024
Q4 202454.05%2,032,833$129.82MShares decreased 11.45%; reported value decreased 9.61%, and weight changed -25.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 11, 2025
Q1 202549.79%2,021,459$134.31MShares decreased 0.56%; reported value increased 3.46%, and weight changed -4.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 202547.06%2,047,056$156.95MShares increased 1.27%; reported value increased 16.86%, and weight changed -2.73 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 202541.39%4,328,795$147.87MShares increased 111.46%; reported value decreased 5.78%, and weight changed -5.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 4, 2025
Q4 202539.19%4,729,768$172.83MShares increased 9.26%; reported value increased 16.88%, and weight changed -2.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 202629.76%4,123,527$102.59MShares decreased 12.82%; reported value decreased 40.64%, and weight changed -9.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2026
Q2 202630.95%4,081,592$105.43MShares decreased 1.02%; reported value increased 2.76%, and weight changed +1.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Aikya Investment Management Ltd · HDFC BANK LTD-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2005403","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"40415F101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2005403","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.