Manager × security

TWIN PEAKS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC IEMG holdings history

ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING · CUSIP 46434G103 · CIK 2006218

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, TWIN PEAKS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC reported 123.32K IEMG (shares), valued at $10.22M, or 2.31% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.31%
Shares
123.32K
123,319
Reported value
$10.22M
USD

Shares decreased 16.17%; reported value decreased 0.44%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.31%123,319SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20262.58%147,108SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2026
Q4 20253.04%140,637SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q3 20252.12%94,270SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20251.72%85,779SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20251.02%42,797SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q4 20240.62%28,162SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 20240.66%24,748SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q2 20240.86%32,031SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q1 20240.58%20,367SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 20230.83%25,811SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.83%25,811$1.31MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20240.58%20,367$1.05MShares decreased 21.09%; reported value decreased 19.50%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20240.86%32,031$1.71MShares increased 57.27%; reported value increased 63.15%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2024
Q3 20240.66%24,748$1.42MShares decreased 22.74%; reported value decreased 17.14%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2024
Q4 20240.62%28,162$1.47MShares increased 13.80%; reported value increased 3.51%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 20251.02%42,797$2.23MShares increased 51.97%; reported value increased 51.62%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2025
Q2 20251.72%85,779$5.32MShares increased 100.43%; reported value increased 138.71%, and weight changed +0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.12%94,270$6.21MShares increased 9.90%; reported value increased 16.75%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20253.04%140,637$10.44MShares increased 49.19%; reported value increased 68.02%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2026
Q1 20262.58%147,108$10.26MShares increased 4.60%; reported value decreased 1.73%, and weight changed -0.46 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2026
Q2 20262.31%123,319$10.22MShares decreased 16.17%; reported value decreased 0.44%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
TWIN PEAKS WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC · ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2006218","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434G103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2006218","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.