Manager × security

Vivid Wealth Management, LLC IVV holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF · CUSIP 464287200 · CIK 2007281

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Vivid Wealth Management, LLC reported 40.80K IVV (shares), valued at $30.55M, or 10.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
10.75%
Shares
40.80K
40,799
Reported value
$30.55M
USD

Shares increased 1.10%; reported value increased 15.91%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202610.75%40,799SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 202610.67%40,355SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 202510.73%40,296SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 202510.67%40,106SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 202511.48%42,088SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 202513.41%47,693SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 202414.11%47,361SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 202414.39%47,755SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 202413.96%45,567SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 202414.14%43,002SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 202314.09%43,410SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202314.09%43,410$20.73MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 202414.14%43,002$22.61MShares decreased 0.94%; reported value increased 9.04%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 202413.96%45,567$24.94MShares increased 5.96%; reported value increased 10.30%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 202414.39%47,755$27.55MShares increased 4.80%; reported value increased 10.47%, and weight changed +0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 202414.11%47,361$27.88MShares decreased 0.83%; reported value increased 1.22%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 202513.41%47,693$26.80MShares increased 0.70%; reported value decreased 3.88%, and weight changed -0.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 202511.48%42,088$26.13MShares decreased 11.75%; reported value decreased 2.49%, and weight changed -1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 202510.67%40,106$26.84MShares decreased 4.71%; reported value increased 2.72%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 202510.73%40,296$27.60MShares increased 0.47%; reported value increased 2.82%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 202610.67%40,355$26.36MShares increased 0.15%; reported value decreased 4.49%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 202610.75%40,799$30.55MShares increased 1.10%; reported value increased 15.91%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Vivid Wealth Management, LLC · ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2007281","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287200"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2007281","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.