Manager × security

Vivid Wealth Management, LLC XLK holdings history

SS TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR · CUSIP 81369Y803 · CIK 2007281

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Vivid Wealth Management, LLC reported 25.71K XLK (shares), valued at $4.90M, or 1.72% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.72%
Shares
25.71K
25,710
Reported value
$4.90M
USD

Shares decreased 7.21%; reported value increased 33.02%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.72%25,710SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20261.49%27,708SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q4 20251.55%27,782SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20251.59%14,230SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q2 20251.97%17,742SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q1 20251.91%18,440SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20242.21%18,747SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q3 20242.20%18,695SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q2 20242.41%19,063SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 20243.38%25,925SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q4 20233.42%26,153SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.42%26,153$5.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 20243.38%25,925$5.40MShares decreased 0.87%; reported value increased 7.26%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2024
Q2 20242.41%19,063$4.31MShares decreased 26.47%; reported value decreased 20.13%, and weight changed -0.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 20242.20%18,695$4.22MShares decreased 1.93%; reported value decreased 2.13%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 24, 2024
Q4 20242.21%18,747$4.36MShares increased 0.28%; reported value increased 3.28%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2025
Q1 20251.91%18,440$3.81MShares decreased 1.64%; reported value decreased 12.65%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20251.97%17,742$4.49MShares decreased 3.79%; reported value increased 17.99%, and weight changed +0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2025
Q3 20251.59%14,230$4.01MShares decreased 19.79%; reported value decreased 10.73%, and weight changed -0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 27, 2025
Q4 20251.55%27,782$4.00MShares increased 95.24%; reported value decreased 0.27%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20261.49%27,708$3.68MShares decreased 0.27%; reported value decreased 7.93%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 27, 2026
Q2 20261.72%25,710$4.90MShares decreased 7.21%; reported value increased 33.02%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
Vivid Wealth Management, LLC · SS TECHNOLOGY SELECT SECTOR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2007281","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81369Y803"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2007281","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.