Manager × security

LB Partners LLC WOW holdings history

WIDEOPENWEST INC · CUSIP 96758W101 · CIK 2007877

Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, LB Partners LLC reported 3.88M WOW (shares), valued at $20.01M, or 12.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-10-31.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.84%
Shares
3.88M
3,877,126
Reported value
$20.01M
USD

Shares decreased 42.23%; reported value decreased 26.58%, and weight changed -4.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 202512.84%3,877,126SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 202517.40%6,711,471SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 202525.87%7,358,522SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 202426.29%7,069,844SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 202430.32%6,648,803SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 202429.67%6,587,126SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q1 202424.02%6,451,151SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 202313.22%2,975,961SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202313.22%2,975,961$12.05MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 26, 2024
Q1 202424.02%6,451,151$23.35MShares increased 116.78%; reported value increased 93.76%, and weight changed +10.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 202429.67%6,587,126$35.64MShares increased 2.11%; reported value increased 52.60%, and weight changed +5.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2024
Q3 202430.32%6,648,803$34.91MShares increased 0.94%; reported value decreased 2.05%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 202426.29%7,069,844$35.07MShares increased 6.33%; reported value increased 0.46%, and weight changed -4.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 202525.87%7,358,522$35.95MShares increased 4.08%; reported value increased 2.51%, and weight changed -0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 202517.40%6,711,471$27.25MShares decreased 8.79%; reported value decreased 24.20%, and weight changed -8.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 202512.84%3,877,126$20.01MShares decreased 42.23%; reported value decreased 26.58%, and weight changed -4.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
LB Partners LLC · WIDEOPENWEST INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2007877","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"96758W101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2007877","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.