Manager × security

Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC IBM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP · CUSIP 459200101 · CIK 2007880

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC reported 15.53K IBM (shares), valued at $4.37M, or 1.67% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.67%
Shares
15.53K
15,534
Reported value
$4.37M
USD

Shares increased 0.43%; reported value increased 16.52%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.67%15,534SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20262.07%15,467SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q4 20252.69%15,700SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20252.58%15,050SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 20252.92%14,450SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q1 20252.64%11,400SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q4 20242.30%11,900SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20242.57%12,700SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q2 20241.75%10,470SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 20241.96%10,470SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q4 20231.63%10,470SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.63%10,470$1.71MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 17, 2024
Q1 20241.96%10,470$2.00MShares unchanged; reported value increased 16.76%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20241.75%10,470$1.81MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 9.43%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 20242.57%12,700$2.81MShares increased 21.30%; reported value increased 55.06%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2024
Q4 20242.30%11,900$2.62MShares decreased 6.30%; reported value decreased 6.83%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20252.64%11,400$2.83MShares decreased 4.20%; reported value increased 8.36%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 10, 2025
Q2 20252.92%14,450$4.26MShares increased 26.75%; reported value increased 50.26%, and weight changed +0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 9, 2025
Q3 20252.58%15,050$4.25MShares increased 4.15%; reported value decreased 0.31%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 20252.69%15,700$4.65MShares increased 4.32%; reported value increased 9.51%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20262.07%15,467$3.75MShares decreased 1.48%; reported value decreased 19.38%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 16, 2026
Q2 20261.67%15,534$4.37MShares increased 0.43%; reported value increased 16.52%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC · INTL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2007880","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"459200101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2007880","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.