Manager × security

Foundry Financial Group, Inc. AVIV holdings history

AVANTIS INT LRG CAP VAL ETF · CUSIP 025072364 · CIK 2007960

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Foundry Financial Group, Inc. reported 222.19K AVIV (shares), valued at $17.20M, or 7.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.44%
Shares
222.19K
222,193
Reported value
$17.20M
USD

Shares increased 1.72%; reported value increased 5.24%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.44%222,193SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20268.11%218,438SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20258.63%242,095SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20258.43%238,029SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20258.31%234,500SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20256.38%182,737SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20246.18%192,292SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20246.22%177,372SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20246.36%176,147SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20246.45%167,205SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20236.32%144,759SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.32%144,759$7.45MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20246.45%167,205$9.04MShares increased 15.51%; reported value increased 21.34%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20246.36%176,147$9.24MShares increased 5.35%; reported value increased 2.15%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20246.22%177,372$9.96MShares increased 0.70%; reported value increased 7.80%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20246.18%192,292$9.98MShares increased 8.41%; reported value increased 0.22%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20256.38%182,737$10.36MShares decreased 4.97%; reported value increased 3.78%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20258.31%234,500$14.59MShares increased 28.33%; reported value increased 40.90%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20258.43%238,029$16.05MShares increased 1.50%; reported value increased 9.99%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20258.63%242,095$17.24MShares increased 1.71%; reported value increased 7.42%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20268.11%218,438$16.35MShares decreased 9.77%; reported value decreased 5.21%, and weight changed -0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20267.44%222,193$17.20MShares increased 1.72%; reported value increased 5.24%, and weight changed -0.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Foundry Financial Group, Inc. · AVANTIS INT LRG CAP VAL ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2007960","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072364"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2007960","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.