Manager × security

Foundry Financial Group, Inc. IUSG holdings history

ISHARES CORE S&P U.S. GROWTH · CUSIP 464287671 · CIK 2007960

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Foundry Financial Group, Inc. reported 77.42K IUSG (shares), valued at $14.56M, or 6.30% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.30%
Shares
77.42K
77,418
Reported value
$14.56M
USD

Shares increased 2.15%; reported value increased 23.87%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.30%77,418SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2026
Q1 20265.83%75,786SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q4 20255.80%68,969SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20255.51%63,729SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q2 20253.51%41,017SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q1 20253.22%41,178SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20243.49%40,418SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q3 20243.42%41,488SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20243.61%41,140SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20243.74%44,693SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 20233.62%41,075SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.62%41,075$4.28MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 23, 2024
Q1 20243.74%44,693$5.24MShares increased 8.81%; reported value increased 22.51%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20243.61%41,140$5.24MShares decreased 7.95%; reported value increased 0.12%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20243.42%41,488$5.47MShares increased 0.85%; reported value increased 4.35%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20243.49%40,418$5.63MShares decreased 2.58%; reported value increased 2.92%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 7, 2025
Q1 20253.22%41,178$5.23MShares increased 1.88%; reported value decreased 7.09%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20253.51%41,017$6.17MShares decreased 0.39%; reported value increased 17.89%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2025
Q3 20255.51%63,729$10.49MShares increased 55.37%; reported value increased 69.98%, and weight changed +2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2025
Q4 20255.80%68,969$11.58MShares increased 8.22%; reported value increased 10.46%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20265.83%75,786$11.76MShares increased 9.88%; reported value increased 1.49%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2026
Q2 20266.30%77,418$14.56MShares increased 2.15%; reported value increased 23.87%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2026
Foundry Financial Group, Inc. · ISHARES CORE S&P U.S. GROWTH

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2007960","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287671"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2007960","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.