Manager × security

Monolith Management Ltd TSM holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR · CUSIP 874039100 · CIK 2008306

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Monolith Management Ltd reported 88.45K TSM (shares), valued at $42.24M, or 25.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
25.46%
Shares
88.45K
88,450
Reported value
$42.24M
USD

Shares decreased 39.84%; reported value decreased 14.98%, and weight changed +6.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202625.46%88,450SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 202619.35%147,015SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 202512.85%88,679SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202511.76%95,532SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20253.71%46,305SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202514.67%131,796SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20245.41%54,000SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20248.43%83,090SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202411.44%142,770SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 20249.82%182,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20249.82%182,000$24.76MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2024
Q2 202411.44%142,770$24.81MShares decreased 21.55%; reported value increased 0.22%, and weight changed +1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20248.43%83,090$14.43MShares decreased 41.80%; reported value decreased 41.85%, and weight changed -3.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20245.41%54,000$10.66MShares decreased 35.01%; reported value decreased 26.10%, and weight changed -3.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202514.67%131,796$21.88MShares increased 144.07%; reported value increased 105.15%, and weight changed +9.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20253.71%46,305$10.49MShares decreased 64.87%; reported value decreased 52.06%, and weight changed -10.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202511.76%95,532$26.68MShares increased 106.31%; reported value increased 154.41%, and weight changed +8.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 202512.85%88,679$26.95MShares decreased 7.17%; reported value increased 1.00%, and weight changed +1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202619.35%147,015$49.68MShares increased 65.78%; reported value increased 84.36%, and weight changed +6.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 202625.46%88,450$42.24MShares decreased 39.84%; reported value decreased 14.98%, and weight changed +6.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Monolith Management Ltd · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2008306","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"874039100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2008306","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.