Manager × security

Stash Investments, LLC IEFA holdings history

ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF · CUSIP 46432F842 · CIK 2008308

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Stash Investments, LLC reported 544.04K IEFA (shares), valued at $52.54M, or 16.94% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.94%
Shares
544.04K
544,042
Reported value
$52.54M
USD

Shares increased 6.13%; reported value increased 13.22%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202616.94%544,042SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 202617.99%512,609SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q4 202517.99%501,760SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q3 202518.03%480,071SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q2 202518.23%460,224SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 202517.98%443,878SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 2, 2025
Q4 202417.79%448,260SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q3 202417.69%384,028SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q2 202417.55%366,440SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q1 202417.62%331,933SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2024
Q4 202317.75%310,362SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202317.75%310,362$21.83MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 202417.62%331,933$24.64MShares increased 6.95%; reported value increased 12.83%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2024
Q2 202417.55%366,440$26.62MShares increased 10.40%; reported value increased 8.05%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 25, 2024
Q3 202417.69%384,028$29.97MShares increased 4.80%; reported value increased 12.60%, and weight changed +0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2024
Q4 202417.79%448,260$31.50MShares increased 16.73%; reported value increased 5.11%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 27, 2025
Q1 202517.98%443,878$33.58MShares decreased 0.98%; reported value increased 6.59%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2025
Q2 202518.23%460,224$38.42MShares increased 3.68%; reported value increased 14.41%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 202518.03%480,071$41.91MShares increased 4.31%; reported value increased 9.10%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 202517.99%501,760$44.89MShares increased 4.52%; reported value increased 7.09%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 6, 2026
Q1 202617.99%512,609$46.41MShares increased 2.16%; reported value increased 3.38%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 2, 2026
Q2 202616.94%544,042$52.54MShares increased 6.13%; reported value increased 13.22%, and weight changed -1.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Stash Investments, LLC · ISHARES CORE MSCI EAFE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2008308","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46432F842"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2008308","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.