Manager × security

Glenorchy Capital Ltd CRK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC · CUSIP 205768302 · CIK 2008506

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Glenorchy Capital Ltd reported 102.95K CRK (shares), valued at $1.54M, or 0.96% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.96%
Shares
102.95K
102,948
Reported value
$1.54M
USD

Shares increased 6.82%; reported value decreased 24.40%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.96%102,948SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20261.10%96,378SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.72%180,270SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20252.67%185,594SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20253.99%195,888SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.03%200,262SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20242.69%205,976SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.65%197,713SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20240.79%103,483SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20240.52%68,481SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20230.44%53,309SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.44%53,309$471.79KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20240.52%68,481$635.50KShares increased 28.46%; reported value increased 34.70%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.79%103,483$1.07MShares increased 51.11%; reported value increased 69.03%, and weight changed +0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20241.65%197,713$2.20MShares increased 91.06%; reported value increased 104.86%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20242.69%205,976$3.75MShares increased 4.18%; reported value increased 70.54%, and weight changed +1.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.03%200,262$4.07MShares decreased 2.77%; reported value increased 8.54%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q2 20253.99%195,888$5.42MShares decreased 2.18%; reported value increased 33.07%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.67%185,594$3.68MShares decreased 5.26%; reported value decreased 32.10%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20252.72%180,270$4.18MShares decreased 2.87%; reported value increased 13.54%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20261.10%96,378$2.03MShares decreased 46.54%; reported value decreased 51.38%, and weight changed -1.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20260.96%102,948$1.54MShares increased 6.82%; reported value decreased 24.40%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Glenorchy Capital Ltd · COMSTOCK RESOURCES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2008506","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"205768302"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2008506","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.