Manager × security

Glenorchy Capital Ltd YPF holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

YPF S.A.-SPONSORED ADR · CUSIP 984245100 · CIK 2008506

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Glenorchy Capital Ltd reported 115.30K YPF (shares), valued at $5.24M, or 3.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.27%
Shares
115.30K
115,298
Reported value
$5.24M
USD

Shares increased 0.16%; reported value decreased 1.46%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.27%115,298SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20262.88%115,113SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20252.67%113,532SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20252.12%120,291SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20252.98%128,534SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.41%130,473SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025Amended
Q4 20244.18%137,074SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20241.83%114,978SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20242.74%184,777SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20243.43%210,303SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.73%231,432SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.73%231,432$3.98MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20243.43%210,303$4.16MShares decreased 9.13%; reported value increased 4.67%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.74%184,777$3.72MShares decreased 12.14%; reported value decreased 10.72%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20241.83%114,978$2.44MShares decreased 37.77%; reported value decreased 34.40%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20244.18%137,074$5.83MShares increased 19.22%; reported value increased 138.94%, and weight changed +2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20253.41%130,473$4.57MShares decreased 4.82%; reported value decreased 21.54%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q2 20252.98%128,534$4.04MShares decreased 1.49%; reported value decreased 11.58%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.12%120,291$2.92MShares decreased 6.41%; reported value decreased 27.72%, and weight changed -0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20252.67%113,532$4.11MShares decreased 5.62%; reported value increased 40.50%, and weight changed +0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20262.88%115,113$5.32MShares increased 1.39%; reported value increased 29.60%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20263.27%115,298$5.24MShares increased 0.16%; reported value decreased 1.46%, and weight changed +0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
Glenorchy Capital Ltd · YPF S.A.-SPONSORED ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2008506","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"984245100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2008506","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.