Manager × security

ROBINSON SMITH WEALTH ADVISORS LLC DFAI holdings history

DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL CO · CUSIP 25434V203 · CIK 2008554

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ROBINSON SMITH WEALTH ADVISORS LLC reported 87.04K DFAI (shares), valued at $3.59M, or 2.15% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-29.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.15%
Shares
87.04K
87,042
Reported value
$3.59M
USD

Shares decreased 2.02%; reported value increased 3.74%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.15%87,042SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2026
Q1 20262.34%88,839SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20253.71%142,623SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20253.96%151,753SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q2 20253.35%121,166SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20252.17%82,971SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025Amended
Q4 20241.91%77,293SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20241.86%68,943SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20241.99%76,350SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q1 20242.01%69,362SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q4 20231.85%65,503SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20231.85%65,503$1.88MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20242.01%69,362$2.10MShares increased 5.89%; reported value increased 11.73%, and weight changed +0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2024
Q2 20241.99%76,350$2.27MShares increased 10.07%; reported value increased 8.07%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2024
Q3 20241.86%68,943$2.19MShares decreased 9.70%; reported value decreased 3.28%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20241.91%77,293$2.26MShares increased 12.11%; reported value increased 3.01%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20252.17%82,971$2.59MShares increased 7.35%; reported value increased 14.81%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20253.35%121,166$4.19MShares increased 46.03%; reported value increased 61.65%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20253.96%151,753$5.52MShares increased 25.24%; reported value increased 31.69%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2025
Q4 20253.71%142,623$5.44MShares decreased 6.02%; reported value decreased 1.47%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20262.34%88,839$3.46MShares decreased 37.71%; reported value decreased 36.32%, and weight changed -1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20262.15%87,042$3.59MShares decreased 2.02%; reported value increased 3.74%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2026
ROBINSON SMITH WEALTH ADVISORS LLC · DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL CO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2008554","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"25434V203"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2008554","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.