Manager × security

Crown Oak Advisors, LLC BR holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIO · CUSIP 11133T103 · CIK 2009273

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Crown Oak Advisors, LLC reported 38.28K BR (shares), valued at $5.24M, or 2.44% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.44%
Shares
38.28K
38,283
Reported value
$5.24M
USD

Shares decreased 0.34%; reported value decreased 16.00%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.44%38,283SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2026
Q1 20263.13%38,414SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20253.98%37,620SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q3 20254.38%38,092SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q2 20254.38%38,092SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q1 20254.64%37,848SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q4 20244.23%36,376SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q3 20243.92%32,823SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q2 20243.89%34,953SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q1 20243.94%34,923SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20234.11%34,179SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20234.11%34,179$7.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2024
Q1 20243.94%34,923$7.15MShares increased 2.18%; reported value increased 1.74%, and weight changed -0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20243.89%34,953$6.89MShares increased 0.09%; reported value decreased 3.75%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2024
Q3 20243.92%32,823$7.06MShares decreased 6.09%; reported value increased 2.50%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2024
Q4 20244.23%36,376$8.22MShares increased 10.82%; reported value increased 16.53%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 21, 2025
Q1 20254.64%37,848$9.18MShares increased 4.05%; reported value increased 11.58%, and weight changed +0.41 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2025
Q2 20254.38%38,092$9.26MShares increased 0.64%; reported value increased 0.88%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2025
Q3 20254.38%38,092$9.26MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 21, 2025
Q4 20253.98%37,620$8.40MShares decreased 1.24%; reported value decreased 9.31%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 20, 2026
Q1 20263.13%38,414$6.24MShares increased 2.11%; reported value decreased 25.66%, and weight changed -0.85 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20262.44%38,283$5.24MShares decreased 0.34%; reported value decreased 16.00%, and weight changed -0.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 17, 2026
Crown Oak Advisors, LLC · BROADRIDGE FINANCIAL SOLUTIO

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"2009273","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"11133T103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"2009273","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.